| Project/Area Number |
20001004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Specially Promoted Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Review Section |
Science and Engineering
Mathematics and Physics
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
KITAOKA Yoshio 大阪大学, 基礎工学研究科, 教授 (70110707)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAKE Kazumasa 大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 教授 (90109265)
KIMURA Tsuyoshi 大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 教授 (80323525)
KISU Takayuki 大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 准教授 (20391930)
IYO Akira (独)産業技術総合研究所, 電子光技術研究部門, 主任研究員 (50356523)
AKIMITSU Jun 青山学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80013522)
OOSUMI Hiroyuki (独)理化学研究所, 放射光科学総合研究センター, 専任研究員 (90360825)
TOKIWA Kazuyasu 東京理科大学, 基礎工学部, 准教授 (60307709)
OONUKI Yoshichika 大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (40118659)
YASHIMA Mitsuharu 大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 助教 (10397771)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MUKUDA Hidekazu 大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 准教授 (90323633)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 強相関電子系物質 / 高温超伝導 / 磁気秩序 / 強誘電性 / 核磁気共鳴 / 強相関電子物質 / 高温超伝導と反強磁性の共存 / 鉄砒素系新高温超伝導 / 新超伝導物質 / 価数の揺らぎ現象 / 磁気秩序誘起強誘電体 / NMR/NQR / 物性理論 / 鉄砒素系新高温超伝導体 / NMR/NQR / 強相関電子系 / 高温超伝導現象 / 重い電子系超伝導体 / 反強磁性磁気秩序 / NMR / NQR / Fe系プニクタイド超伝導体 |
| Research Abstract |
The research achievements include:(a) that the origin of high-TCsuperconductivity (HTSC) in multilayer high-Tc copper-oxides materials is a super-exchange interaction that induces antiferromagnetic ordering; (b) that new iron-based HTSC can be well explained using a multiple gap sign-reversing s±wave model with isotropic gaps and its TCis highest when the FeAs local structure is regular tetrahedral; (c) that the room-temperature magneto-electric effect was realized in Sr_3Co_2Fe_24O_41at very weak magnetic field; (d) that the theory has theoretically shown that the quantum critical point of valence transitions is induced by a magnetic field, unraveling the existence of a novel quantum criticality
| Assessment Rating |
Research project progress assessment(verification)
A