Reconstruction of the social system based on death in the super ageing society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20200020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Innovative Areas (Research a proposed research project)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
General human life sciences
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
KOH Syohken  Osaka City University, 大学院・医学研究科, 特定研究員 (80514231)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MENO Fumitake  大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 博士研究員 (60302965)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords高齢者 / QOL / 死生観 / 社会システム / 福祉 / 住居 / 空間 / QOD (Quality of Death) / QOL (Quality of Life) / ターミナルケア / NPO / 支援組織 / 死の質(QOD) / 生の質(QOL)
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to reconstruct the social system based on death in the super ageing society. The results of this study are as follows. The problem is clarified by this research of housing assistance by NPO. The importance of going out voluntarily is clarified by this research of elderly going out action. Home taking end-of-life care is evaluated by elderly family.