Study on a Primary Conservation System for Sustainable Access and Preservation of the Cultural Heritage in Museums
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20220011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Cultural property science
Research InstitutionTokyo National Museum
Principal Investigator
KAMBA Nobuyuki  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部保存修復課, 課長 (50169801)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 荒木 臣紀  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, その他部局等, 研究員 (20537344)
土屋 裕子  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, その他部局等, 研究員 (60321551)
和田 浩  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, その他部局等, 研究員 (60332136)
塚田 全彦  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部保存修復課・環境保存室, 室長 (60265204)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords保存科学 / 臨床科学 / 博物館 / 文化財 / 公開 / 保全 / 文化遺産 / 臨床 / 予防
Research Abstract
The development of a primary care system which is the new conservation technique for the cultural heritage has completed during the appointed term. By integrating clinical conservation and the conservation data generated from the activity by means of the new primary care system, it is enable to minimize the risks effectively which are existed within the management of exhibition and preservation of cultural heritage in the museum
Assessment Rating
Research project progress assessment(verification)
A