| Project/Area Number |
20222001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOYAMA Yoshinori 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90143536)
KATO Tomoyasu 明治大学, 大学院, 特任教授 (00114439)
HOYA Toru 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (60195518)
KURUSHIMA Noriko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (70143534)
YANBE Koki 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (60191467)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIKAWA Tetsuya 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 特任教授 (20041808)
INOUE Satoshi 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (20302656)
EBARA Masaharu 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40160379)
ENDO Motoo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40251475)
OOUCHI Hidenori 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 特任助教 (60462173)
ONOE Yosuke 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (00242157)
KANEKO Hiraku 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (10302655)
KIMURA Naoki 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (40323662)
KOMIYA Kiyora 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90186809)
KONDO Shigekazu 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90153717)
SUEGARA Yutaka 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (70251478)
FUJIWARA Shigeo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (40313192)
MATSUZAWA Yoshiyuki 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40282529)
YAMADA Taizo 人間文化研究機構本部, 特任研究員 (70413937)
AKAISHI Mina 法政大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (60273166)
KURODA Hideo 立正大学, 文学部, 教授 (90013284)
TAKAHASHI Noriyuki 東京大学, 大学院人文社会研究科, 准教授 (10292799)
ISHIKAWA Hiroo 九州産業大学, 芸術学部, 前教授 (40104864)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008-05-12 – 2013-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 日本史 / 史料 / デジタル / アーカイヴハブ / 歴史知識学 / オントロジー / デジタル画像 / 人物情報 / 時間・空間情報 |
| Research Abstract |
This Project realized a system named as "ArchiveHub" [archival server for digital images] on the intranet of Historiographical Institute of the University of Tokyo, which has a controlling system for the metadata of these images. As a result the digital images of historical materials in Japan, not only converted from the microfilms collected and accumulated for 60 years by the Institute, but also taken by digital camera, are loaded to this server. Simultaneously this project promoted the advanced study of the historical ontology. Its prototype system is available on the above-mentioned intranet.
| Assessment Rating |
Verification Result (Rating)
A