Industry-Academia-Government Collaboration Research Program on the Innovation Process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20223002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionHitotsubashi University
Principal Investigator
CHUMA Hiroyuki  一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (00179962)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGAOKA Sadao  一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (00255952)
YONEKURA Seiichiro  一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (00158528)
AOSHIMA Yaichi  一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (70282928)
NOBEOKA Kentaro  一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (90263409)
AKAIKE Shinichi  一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (50611612)
ETOH Manabu  独立行政法人日本貿易振興機構, ジュネーブ事務所長 (30280902)
OWAN Hideo  東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (60433702)
IJICHI Tomohiro  成城大学, 社会イノベーション学部, 教授 (40344072)
ONISHI Koichiro  大阪工業大学, 知的財産学部, 専任講師 (60446581)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HONJO Yuji  中央大学, 商学部, 教授 (00328030)
NAKAMURA Kenta  神戸大学, 大学院・経済研究科, 准教授 (70507201)
TSUKADA Naotoshi  政策研究大学院大学, 准教授 (70599084)
MATSUSHIMA Kazunari  徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオ・アーツ・ アンド・サイエンス研究部, 専任講師 (00611609)
NISHIMURA Junich  学習院大学, 経済学部・経済学科, 准教授 (40612742)
MITSUAKI Hosono  文部科学省・科学技術政策研究所, 第3調査研究グループ, 上席研究官 (30525960)
IGAMI Masatsura  一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 准教授 (70371002)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords産学官連繋 / サイエンス型産業 / イノベーション / プロジェクト / バイオ / 医薬品産業 / 半導体産業 / スタートアップ / R&D コンソーシアム / イノベーション過程 / 知識 / 発明 / 組織 / バイオ・医薬品産業 / 産学連携 / 共同研究 / 半導体 / バイオ・ライフサイエンス / バイオ・ライスサイエンス / プロジェクトレベル / 標準化活動 / ネットワーク分析 / ITRS / サイエンス / プロセス / ロードマップ / 知識創造 / ミクロデータ / 産学官連携 / アライアンス / ブロセス
Research Abstract
Collaborating with world-wide industrial, governmental and academic organizations, the research conducted the unique questionnaire surveys of R&D projects and consortia in science-based industries together with large number of the related intensive and cross-bordering fieldworks about them, and clarified the essential characteristics and/or weakness of innovation processes of those industries in Japan. It also provided the novel theoretical and empirical frameworks/methodologies for investigating the relevant polices and strategies to enhance the performance of those R&D activities.
Assessment Rating
Verification Result (Rating)
A