| Project/Area Number |
20226006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Design engineering/Machine functional elements/Tribology
| Research Institution | Meiji University (2012) Tokyo Institute of Technology (2008-2011) |
Principal Investigator |
HAGIWARA Ichiro 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 特任教授 (50282843)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGIYAMA Fumiko 京都大学, 大学院・工学系研究科航空宇宙工 学専攻, 助教 (80162907)
KOZUKUE Wakae 神奈川工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (30288211)
ZHAO Xilu 埼玉工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30610307)
NOJIMA Taketoshi 東京工業大学, イノベーション研究推進体, 特任教授 (40026258)
YASUI Takeo 東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (70143691)
KITAOKA Tetsuko 東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (30447536)
OSHIMA Shuzo 東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (20143670)
OOKUMA Masaaki 東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (60160454)
FUKUSHIMA Naoto 東京工業大学, イノベーション研究推進 体, 特任教授 (90420299)
SHINODA Junichi 東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 特別研究員 (60266880)
毛利 泰裕 東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 東工大特別研究員 (30010870)
梶原 逸朗 東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (60224416)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 折紙デザイン / 計算折紙塑性加工学 / 空間充填幾何学 / 写像変換,曲線折り / オクテット型トラスコアパネル / 反転螺旋形折紙構造 / 実物コピーモデル / 折紙工学 / トラスコアパネル / 反転螺旋形折り紙構造 / 等角写像 / 円筒構造物の展開 / 円錐殻構造物の展開 / 円形膜構造物の展開 / 包装型折り紙 / ダイアコア / 軽量コア / 立体折り紙 / 機械工作・生産工学 / ダイアコア(トラスコア) / 多工程プレス成形技術 / 製造-機能連続シミュレーシ / 立体折紙 / 反復螺旋型折紙コア構造 / プレス成形技術 / 反復螺旋型折紙構造 / ダイアコアパネル / 平面 / 空間充填形 / 正則パターン / 非正則パターン / プレス成形シミュレーション / 加工硬化特性 / 意匠設計 |
| Research Abstract |
The forming method of truss core developed by space filling geometry and Origami operation was established, and its application to industry proved that truss core is superior totally to honey comb. The forming method of reverse spiral cylindrical Origami structure as deployable and foldable core was developed, and it was shown that the structure could be excellent energy absorption. Mapping transformation made the range of industry application widen, because it could generate efficiently the complicated folding structures. Finally, Origami theory is applied to generate real copy model which could become the spout of new industry.
| Assessment Rating |
Research project progress assessment(verification)
B