| Project/Area Number |
20240066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Masakazu University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (40216437)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ANDO Kunihiro 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (20011215)
NONAKA Katusutoshi 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (40302400)
HASUMI Takashi 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (60237956)
KAIJIMA Momoyo 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (90323287)
KIMURA Hiroshi 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (60241808)
HANAZATO Toshihiro 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (00257172)
YAMAMOTO Sari 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (90300029)
WATARI Kazuyoshi 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (50302401)
HASHIMOTO Tsuyoshi 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 講師 (70400661)
MITOMO Nana 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 準研究員 (30512925)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 医療アナロジー / デザイン学 / 地域再生 / 地域診断 / 環境デザイン / デザイン / 建築デザイン / 色彩デザイン / まちづくり / 地域振興 / 地域資源 / プレイスメイキング / オープンガーデン / GIS / ご当地検定 / 地域活性化 / 景観再生 / 地域再生デザイン学 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to find a new aspect to the methodology of the restoration design of urban and rural area. We learned to the process in the medical treatment of the diagnosis, treatment, the observation, and the passage treatment. The restoration design projects to which each researcher actually studied were analyzed from a special viewpoint of the environmental design, architectural design, city planning, products design, information design, and landscape design. We arranged the methodology of the regional restoration design by comparative study of the medical treatment.