| Project/Area Number |
20240067
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
OTANI Tsuyoshi Shinshu University, 繊維学部, 特任教授 (00092867)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKATERA Masayuki 信州大学, 繊維学部, 教授 (10163221)
MORIKAWA Hideyuki 信州大学, 繊維学部, 教授 (10230103)
IKEDA Kazuko 文化女子大学, 服装学部, 教授 (40202882)
山村 貴敬 文化ファッション大学院大学, ファッションビジネス研究科, 教授
菅原 正博 宝塚造形芸術大学, 専門職大学院・デザイン経営研究科, 教授 (20162852)
布川 博士 岩手県立大学, ソフトウエア情報学部, 教授 (00208274)
椎塚 久雄 工学院大学, 情報学部, 教授 (20100307)
| Research Collaborator |
MIYATAKE Keiko 阪南大学, 流通学部, 准教授 (40390124)
SUGAHARA Masahiro 宝塚造形芸術大学, 大学院, 教授 (20162852)
YANO Kaiji 杉野服飾大学, 服飾学部, 教授 (40349147)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | パリ・ミラノ / クチュールメゾン / 高級既製服(ヌーベルクチュール) / スティリスタ(クチュリエ・クリエイティブディレクター) / アトリエ / アパレルメーカー / 一般管理費 / スティリスタ / ステユーディオウ / プレタポルテ / 設計過程 / 製造工程 / 手作業 / ラグジュアリブランドメゾン / ステューディオウ / "プレタポルテ" / ラグジュアリブランド / ファッション / モデリスタ / デザイン / 生産工程 / テキスタイル / 裁断縫製仕上 |
| Research Abstract |
To search the disincentives of the Japanese fashion business globalization, we investigated the design process and the manufacturing process of nouvelle couture ("pret-a-porter") of Paris Milan couture maison. In conclusion, we considered the following paragraphs as the impact factors of preventing globalization for Japanese fashion apparel. (1) Ratio of corporate size to administrative expenses, (2) Synchronizing of design and marketing, (3) Assignment and cost of design process, (4) Sharp distinction between design studio production and Atelier operation, (5) Personal computer independent pattern making, (6) Discretion of manufacturing process, (7) Anti-automation and the anti-Toyota Production System, (8) Business scheme construction and risk taking.