Development of VR Simulator and Educational Program for Prevention of Medical Accident
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20240070
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
HAYASHI Yuko  Kyoto University, 看護学部, 教授 (50284120)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AKAZAWA Chiharu  京都大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 准教授 (70324689)
SAKURABA Shigeru  京都大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (20114283)
SASAYAMA Tetsu  京都大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 准教授 (90215749)
SUZUKI Mayo  西武文理大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60336493)
FUKUDA Risa  京都大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 助手 (40534938)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 川上 智子  第2岡本総合病院
東 真理  第2岡本総合病院
徳永 明子  第2岡本総合病院
森 健司  株式会社京都科学
竹本 道生  株式会社京都科学
近藤 聡  株式会社京都科学
藤本 せつ子  株式会社パルス・ステーション
鈴木 謙一  株式会社パルス・ステーション
金田 敏明  株式会社パルス・ステーション
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsバーチャルリアリティシミュレーション / 医療事故防止教育 / 医療事故防止 / バーチャルリアリティシミュレーター / 教育プログラム / 配薬 / バーチャルリアリティシュミレーター
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop VR simulator and educational program for prevention of medical accident that integrates motor sensation with a thought. In the VR simulator, mount display-shaped system is used, and ed ucational medication program of nursing skill which nurses are very likely to cause the incident is taken up. We repeated operation test and created a new device and developed Medication VR simulator for nurses. We now hope to start to develop educational program and device capable of incorporating operational simplicity and various nursing skills in it.