| Project/Area Number |
20241059
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gender
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
AWAYA Toshie 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (00201905)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWSAKI Minoru 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (10201948)
SAWADA Yukari 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (50313268)
SASAKI Takahiro 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (10225873)
NNOMOTO Kyoko 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (90208281)
YOSHIDA Yuriko 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (50196888)
OKAWA Masahiko 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (80323731)
USUI Sachiko 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (70185007)
KIM Puja 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (40558102)
YONETANI Masafumi 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (80251312)
SODA Naoki 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (30345318)
ODAWARA Rin 東京外国語大学, 外国語大学, 研究員 (70466910)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 家族 / 親密圏 / ジェンダー / 女性 / 家 / 移民 / 暴力 / 思想 / 痛み / 母性 / 性暴力 / 3.11 / 結婚 / 運動 / 歴史 / 戦争 / リブ / 婚姻 / コミュニティ / 東アジア |
| Research Abstract |
We analyze, how the structures of gender-related rule and discrimination appears through the violence in "Sphere of Familial Intimacy" along the area axes in Asia and Europe/America and the time axes from modernization in the traditional societies, then from the colonial societal to post-colonial situation. As a result it became clear that the violences in social practices and power relationships were the consequences of rule and ruled, moreover resulted from the mutual interferences, adhesions and synergistic effects.