Project/Area Number |
20242001
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
MUGITANI Kunio 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (90114678)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ESPOSITO Monica 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 学者 (60362399)
WITTERN Christian 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (20333560)
FUNAYAMA Toru 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (70209154)
KOGACHI Ryuichi 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (40303903)
KIM Jihyun 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (20553473)
Research Collaborator |
LIN Fushi 中央研究院, 歴史語言研究所, 研究員
LI Yuanguo 四川省社会科学院, 哲学研究所, 研究員
GUO Wu 四川大学宗教学研究所, 教授
VERELLEN Franciscus フランス国立極東学院, 院長
BOLTZ Judith magee ワシントン大学, アジア言語文化学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 道蔵輯要 / 宗教文化 / 道教 / 明清 / 蒋予蒲 / 電子テキスト / 二仙庵 / 明 / 清 / 仏教 / 蒋矛蒲 |
Research Abstract |
The project achieved two main outcomes. 1. The electronic version of "Daozang Jiyao" It reproduces the old paper-based versions of "Daozang Jiyao", with accurate replication of each glyph or phrase according to the master copy. It also enables to produce a new standard version of "Daozang Jiyao" by comparing the old versions electrically 2. Bibliographies of each text of "Daozang Jiyao" We verified religious and cultural significance of "Daozang Jiyao" in Qing dynasty through studying bibliographic data and history of each text in "Daozang Jiyao"