| Project/Area Number |
20242006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Jun (SUZUKI Jyun) 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (40162953)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUSE Osamu 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (50462172)
ITO Tetsuya 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (10232456)
CHEN Jie 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (40318580)
KANSAKU Kenichi 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (30267893)
GOTO Haruyoshi 京都大学, 総合博物館, 講師 (90332139)
OOUCHI Hidenori 東京大学, 資料編纂所, 特任助教 (60462173)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 日本古典籍 / 分類 / 和古書 / 和刻本 / 検索 / 日本古典籍総合目録データベース / 日本古典籍分類表 / 絵本 / 日本古典籍総合目録 / 北野コレクション / EAJRS / 検索システム / 漢籍 / 欧州日本古典籍目録 / 北野克コレクション / 国書総目録 / 目録 / インターフェイス / デジタル化 / ディレクトリ |
| Research Abstract |
Throuth this study, we have applied the keywords of the classification, which are based on the new classified table of the old Japanese books. And then the results, gained by the application of the keyword, could have been connected with a system of the function for the search. Consequently we could make the classification in the database of National Insutitute of Japanese Literature 'Shozo Wakosho mokuroku' more systematic and accurate. In addition, acording to the practical use of this function for the search, it would be become possible to carry out a multiple search of the old Japanese books.