| Project/Area Number |
20242011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Foreign language education
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
TONO Yukio 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (10211393)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AIKAWA Masao 京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (60290467)
OZWKI Naoko 明治大学, 国際日本学部, 教授 (00259318)
KANAMORI Tsuyoshi 松山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90204544)
KAWANARI Mika 明海大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (60224804)
SASAJIMA Shigeru 埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80301464)
SHIINA Kikuko 千葉大学, 言語教育センター, 教授 (40261888)
TAKADA Tomoko 明海大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (20517594)
TAKAHASHI Miyuki 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30301617)
TERAUCHI Hajime 高千穂大学, 商学部, 教授 (50307146)
NAKATANI Yasuo 東京理科大学, 経営学部, 教授 (90290626)
NAKANO Nakano 早稲田大学, 総合科学学術院, 教授 (70148229)
NEGISHI Masashi 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (50189362)
MATSUI Junko 明海大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (00275819)
MIDORIKAWA Hideko 昭和女子大学, 人間文化学部, 講師 (10245889)
MURANOI Hitoshi 東北学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (20275598)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 英語教育政策 / 到達度指標 / CEFR / 小学校英語活動 / 小中高大連携 / 第2言語習得研究 / シラバス開発 / 習熟度調査 |
| Research Abstract |
In this project, we have proposed the CEFR-J, a new framework for showing attainment goals at different proficiency levels in English for Japanese learners. This is based on the CEFR, a language-independent framework used extensively around the world. The CEFR-J is unique in the sense that it has gone through validation research, in which the order of