| Project/Area Number |
20242012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI Yuzuru 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (00164971)
EBARA Masaharu 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40160379)
ISHIKAWA Tetsuya 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (20041808)
KAMOGAWA Tatsuo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (60214566)
NISHITA Tomohiro 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (90376640)
INOUE Satoshi 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (20302656)
FUJIWARA Shigeo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (40313192)
TAKAHASHI Noriyuki 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (10292799)
MURAI Yuuki 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (20323660)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OOUCHI Hidenori 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (60462173)
MURAOKA Yukari 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 技術専門職員 (00422436)
TANI Akiyoshi 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 技術専門職員 (70532670)
IDETA Kazuhisa 奈良女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40128335)
AOYAMA Hiroo 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (00167222)
TAKAHASHI Kazuki 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (80300680)
HADA Satoshi 京都国立博物館, 学芸部企画室, 研究員 (30342968)
SHIMIZU Ryo 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90451731)
YAMADA Taizo 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構本部, 特任研究員(特任助教) (70413937)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 荘園絵図 / トレース図 / 釈文図 / 荘園絵図模本 / 薩摩国日置北郷中分絵図 / 日本史 / 地理情報蓄積システム / 荘園絵図模本データベース / 薩摩国日置北郷下地中分絵図 / 荘園絵図総合情報検索システム / 越後国奥山荘波月条絵図 / 伯耆国東郷荘下地中分絵図 / 庄園絵図模本 |
| Research Abstract |
One purpose of this research is to create and disseminate tracings, annotated drawings, and explanations of estate maps based on materials from investigations of the original maps, actual sites, and related documents. In addition, we intend to study how to build systems for research and presentation support. In this project, site surveys of "Hioki Kita-go in Satsuma Province "revealed some new findings about territorial borders between the estate proprietor and the military steward(jito). We also constructed a "Geographic Information Storage System "to collect more information on place names that are critical to the study of estate maps. We are currently preparing to publish the overall results of this research in book on the historical interpretation of medieval Japanese estate maps.