| Project/Area Number |
20242014
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGURA Bunji 獨協大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10007825)
ONOTUKA Tomoji 東京大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (40194609)
NISHIMUTA Yuuji 京都大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (00189317)
TAJIMA Nobuo 成城大学, 法学部, 教授 (80179697)
MATSUNAGA Tomoari 横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究科, 教授 (50334082)
KURAMATU Tadashi 青山学院大学, 国際政治経済学部, 教授 (40327292)
永岑 三千輝 横浜市立大学, 国際総合科学研究科, 教授 (70062867)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
CHIDA Takeshi 広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (90309675)
SUZUKI Toshio 東北大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (00139982)
ABE Etuo 明治大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50130795)
NISHIKAWA Junko 独協大学, その他の部局, 名誉教授 (70076925)
SAITO Takeru 中央大学, 商学部, 教授 (80119536)
AKIRTOMI Sou 青山学院女子短期大学, 教養学科, 講師 (00407909)
TAKAHASHI Hirofumi 苫小牧駒沢大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授 (30305966)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 世界史 / 国際軍縮問題 / 兵器産業 / 軍産関係 / 武器移転 / 軍縮 / 軍拡政策 / 軍拡 / 軍備競争 |
| Research Abstract |
The main purpose of this collaborative research is to clarify the multilateral structure of the disarmaments and its failure between the wars by focusing on the armament industries and industry-military complex in UK, Germany, Austria-Hungary, USA, and Japan. In particular, we tried to synthesis(bring to publication) the achievements of the imperial history, the history of the international relations and the economic history in order to reconstruct the frameworks of the study on the disarmament problems, mainly by focusing on 'senders' and 'recipients' in the global arms transfer system.