| Project/Area Number |
20242015
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
WAKAO Masaki 一橋大学, 大学院・社会学研究科, 教授 (80210855)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOTA Fuyuhiko 京都橘大学, 文学部, 教授 (70166883)
SUZUKI Toshiyuki 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (00216417)
MAKINO Kazuo 実践女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70123081)
YAMAMOTO Eiji 信州大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20262678)
YANAGISAWA Masaki 中京大学, 文学部, 教授 (60267896)
KASHIWAZAKI Junko 一橋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (20262389)
TAKAHASHI Akinori 東北大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (10187990)
SUGIMOTO Fumiko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (10187669)
SONEHARA Satoshi 東北大学, 学術資源研究公開センター, 助教 (30222079)
HIKINO Kyosuke 福山大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (90389065)
SATO Takahiro 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00196247)
KOIKE Junichi 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (60241452)
TAKAHASHI Akihiko 金沢美術工芸大学, 美術工芸学部, 准教授 (00264573)
NISHIMURA Hiroko 松山東雲女子大学, 人文科学部, 教授 (20248339)
YAKUWA Tomohiro 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (80212273)
SUZUKI Rie 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (80216465)
ASAOKA Kunio 中京大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20454358)
OGAWA Kazunari 一橋大学, 大学院・社会学研究科, 特任講師 (90509035)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 日本史 / 文化史 / 思想史 / 総合史 / 出版文化 / 国文学 / 書物 / 写本 / 社会変容 |
| Research Abstract |
1. The following six project subgroups were formed in order to elucidate the mutual relation between books, publishing and society :(A) Books, publishing and environment(B) Publishers and publishing(C) Manuscripts and published books(D) Circulation of books(E) Readers(F) Writers 2. Through several fieldworks conducted in the last 3 years, the project subgroups found and organized historical documents and books. 3."The Society of Books, Publishing and Social Change" met 25 times in 3 years., and the Society published 6 issues of Books, Publishing, and Social Change in 3 years. The 6 issues contain articles, reviews of historical documents and books, and fieldwork reports.