| Project/Area Number |
20242017
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAI Kazu 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40127113)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATSURAGAWA Mitsumasa 大阪産業大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (30177422)
LEE Sung Yup 佛教大学, 歴史学部, 准教授 (50378882)
KOYAMA Toshiki 帝京大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90454503)
SANO Masafumi 大阪大学, 日本語日本文化教育センター, 准教授 (10403205)
KAWANISHI Hideya 神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 講師 (20402810)
MIKAWA Joji 舞鶴工業高等専門学校, 人文科学部門, 教授 (40259891)
TOMINAGA Nozomu 京都大学, 文学研究科, 講師 (20572069)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAYASHI Susumu 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40156443)
| Research Collaborator |
MIYATA Masaaki 一燈園資料館「香倉院」, 嘱託
LU Xueying 同志社大学, 客員研究員・日本学術振興会外国人特別研究員
KAWASAKI Akira 佛教大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 近現代史 / 倉富勇三郎 / 倉富日記 / SMART -GS / 倉富勇三郎日記 / SMART-GS / 宮中問題 / 枢密院 / 宮中 / SMATR-GS |
| Research Abstract |
KURATOMI Y uzaburo(1853-1948) was a bureaucrat-politicianof Meiji,Taisho and early Showa era, being the Chairman of Privy Council from 1926 to1934. He is famous for his detailed diary which he continued to keep from 1919 to 1947.It is the first class historical document of the political and social life of Imperial Japanand reveals a lot of inside stories about the Imperial Household and the Privy Council.However , due to his illegible handwriting and enormous volumes, it is very difficult foreven a professional researcher to read the diary . T o make it easier , we are making atranscription of Kuratomi diary from 1919 to 1934 and already have published a partof them (the diary of 1919-1922). T o make the transcription of the diary , we usesmart-gs, a new ICT tool, developed by the Graduate School of Kyoto University .