A multiple study of the basic society in ancient China through databases of excavated relics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20242019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
SEKIO Shiro  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (70179331)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MACHIDA Takayoshi  桜美林大学, リベラルアーツ学群, 教授 (50316923)
ITO Toshio  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00184672)
OGI Mitsuo  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (80115013)
TSURUTA Kazuo  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (40180062)
FUKUHARA Akio  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60221537)
KOBAYASHI Satoshi  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40234819)
SHIRAISHI Noriyuki  新潟大学, 超域学術院, 教授 (40262422)
SAGAWA Eiji  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 准教授 (00343286)
KOJIMA Shigetoshi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20312720)
TAKAHASDHI Hideki  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (80236306)
IWAMOTO Atsushi  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 助教 (80324002)
ABE Yukinobu  中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (60346731)
ABE Soichiro  金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 准教授 (10345647)
NAKABAYASHI Takayuki  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (30382021)
TAKAMURA Takeyuki  三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90571547)
SATO Takayasu  新潟大学, 超域学術院, 准教授 (40403026)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KUBOZOE Yoshihumi  立正大学, 文学部, 教授 (40011382)
WATABE Takeshi  東海大学, 文学部, 特任教授 (70167188)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords出土資料群 / 簡牘学 / 図像学 / 簡牘 / 画像磚 / 壁画墓 / 鎮墓瓶 / 中国西北地域 / 中国西南地域 / データベース化 / 鎮墓文 / 東洋史 / 考古学 / データベース / 古代史 / 基層社会
Research Abstract
At first we make and supplement databases of wooden manuscripts, entombed bottles, and brick & wall paintings of tombs. And we study the local and basic society in ancient China from 2nd for 3rd century multiplely. We can understand that an order of Hu(戸) was in process of constitution through the database of wooden manuscripts, and burial type and conviction differed notably every district named Jun(郡) through databases of entombed bottles and brick & wall paintings of tombs.