| Project/Area Number |
20242020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of Europe and America
| Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Akiko 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20293144)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOYA Hiroshi 明治学院大学, 国際学部, 教授 (00255621)
SUZUKI Hirokazu 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (80273738)
IEDA Osamu 北海道大学, スラブ研究センター, 教授 (20184369)
HIRATA Takeshi 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90238361)
MITOMA Tamio 愛知産業大学短期大学, 通信教育部国際コミュニケーション学科, 教授 (60352902)
YAMAMOTO Akiyo 名古屋市立大学, 人間文化研究科, 准教授 (70363950)
AKIYAMA Shingo 一橋大学, 社会学研究科, 准教授 (50466421)
ANEGAWA Yudai 千葉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 特別研究員 (00554304)
IIO Tadaki 城西大学, 語学教育センター, 助教 (80431352)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
DOHI Tsuneyuki (20108426)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 東欧史 / 史学史 / 比較史 / 西洋史 / 東欧 / ロシア / 国際研究者交流 / データベース |
| Research Abstract |
We laid the groundwork for Russian and East European historical research by translating Emil Niederhauser's East European Historiography into Japanese from Hungarian and by creating a bibliographical catalogue with some 10, 000 records of all historical literature mentioned in the book. Although Niederhauser's work pointed to national frameworks of the historical writings in this region, it also showed a method of transnational study by comparing national historical writings. Furthermore, to review national historical writings, we discussed the significance of the narrators and the frameworks of historical writings.