Project/Area Number |
20242025
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Human geography
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Makoto Nagoya University, 環境学研究科, 教授 (30222087)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Shigeyoshi 名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (50155131)
KIMURA Reo 富士常葉大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (00362301)
SHIMADA Yuzuru 名古屋大学, 大学院・国際開発研究科, 准教授 (80410851)
UMISTU Masatomo 奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (50127883)
KIMATA Fumiaki 名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (10089849)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKAMOTO Kohei 名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (90201988)
KURODA Tatsuaki 名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (00183319)
KAMIMURA Yasuhiro 名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (70334266)
KAWASAKI Koji 名古屋大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20304024)
IGA Masaya 金沢大学, 人間科学系, 准教授 (70547075)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 自然災害 / 津波 / 脆弱性 / 災害復興 / 国際協力 / 地域社会 / インドネシア |
Research Abstract |
This study considers how a super-giant natural disaster affects the local society, and how the social mechanism responses in the longer term in the post-disaster reconstruction processes, basically based on the field surveys in Banda Aceh and its surrounding region, Indonesia that was most severely damaged by the 2004 Indian Ocean tsunami, and empirically points out various aspects of drastic restructuring in the physical and social terms.