| Project/Area Number |
20243002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental law
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA Kunihiro Kyushu University, 法学研究院, 教授 (50380647)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YONEDA Ken'ichi 鹿児島大学, 大学院・司法政策研究科, 教授 (20283856)
YAMAMOTO Etsuo 熊本大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (70230539)
MAEDA Minoru 鹿児島大学, 大学院・司法政策研究科, 教授・弁護士 (30515341)
TAKARA Tetsumi 琉球大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (40175435)
OKADA Masaharu 九州大学, 法学研究院, 助教授 (50363297)
TANAKA Toshio 熊本大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 准教授・弁護士 (90448514)
NAKAJIMA Hiroshi 鹿児島大学, 大学院・司法政策研究科, 教授 (00318685)
TAKEDA Masanori 琉球大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 准教授 (60404547)
FUJITA Yuji 琉球大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 准教授・弁護士 (70404548)
NODA Susumu 九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (90144419)
UNEME Hirofumi 鹿児島大学, 大学院・司法政策研究科, 教授 (50160304)
HASHIMOTO Makoto 熊本大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (20218423)
KUSAKA Shinichi 京都産業大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (30327118)
II Takayuki 弘前大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40367016)
KOSAI Ryota 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (20432841)
SARUWATARI Kenji 熊本大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授・弁護士 (30515474)
OHNO Tomoya 鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 准教授
TAKAHIRA Kie 九州大学, 法学研究院, 助教・弁護士 (30543160)
| Research Collaborator |
SHOGOMORI Kenichiro 九州大学, 弁護士
YOSHIOKA Suzuka 明治大学, 法と社会科学研究所, 客員研
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 司法過疎 / 弁護士 / 裁判所 / 法テラス / ひまわり基金 / 公設事務所 / 法曹養成 / 弁護士法人 / 司法 / 政策 / 過疎 / 裁判 / アクセス / 紛争 / 地域 |
| Research Abstract |
This study shows the factors which have relations to the courses of actions for legal service deficiency. Especially, the quality of legal service in local areas is depending on not only the service from activities of lawyers, but also the function and location of each courts, the management situation of legal offices, the supplier's balance of legal service between public and private sectors, the relation legal service deficiency with the other social problems which stem from depopulation and the results of the Judicial Reform.