Study of normative power of the constitution-examination by means of the discourse between constitutional law studies and other legal and social sciences
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20243004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
TONAMI Koji  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (00103911)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 古野 豊秋  桐蔭横浜大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80257419)
畑尻 剛  中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (80172914)
小山 剛  慶応義塾大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (60234910)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KURIKI Hisao  聖学院大学, 政治政策学研究科, 教授 (10046964)
KONDO Atsushi  名城大学, 法学部, 教授 (30215446)
JITSUHARA Takashi  長崎県立大学, 国際情報学部・情報メディア学科, 講師 (30389514)
MITSUDA Masayoshi  駒沢女子大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70239284)
SUZUKI Hidemi  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (50247475)
KOYAMA Go  慶応義塾大学, 法学部, 教授 (60234910)
FUJII Yasuhiro  静岡大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40581666)
UEMURA Miyako  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (30374862)
MARUYAMA Atsuhiro  甲南大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (00448820)
UKITA Toru  摂南大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30362809)
FURUNO Toyoaki  前桐蔭横浜大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80257419)
OSHIKUBO Michio  東海大学, 法学部, 教授 (30279096)
MONDEN Takashi  広島大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (20220113)
OMORI Takahiro  常葉学園大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50554250)
ARISAWA Tomoko  大阪学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (60247864)
AKASAKA Masahiro  立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (80167816)
SHIMAZAKI Kentaro  新潟大学, 大学院・実務法学研究科, 教授 (30226203)
WATANABE Yasuyuki  一橋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (30192818)
NEMORI Ken  新潟大学, 大学院・実務法学研究科, 教授 (00156168)
HATAJIRI Tsuyoshi  中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (80172914)
ISHIMURA Osamu  専修大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10103409)
NAKANISHI Yumiko  一橋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (80327981)
KUDO Tatsuro  中央大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10146996)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords憲法 / 憲法学 / 憲法と政治 / 憲法と社会 / 憲法と裁判 / 憲法と民事法 / 憲法と刑事法 / 憲法とメディア / 比較憲法 / ドイツ / 憲法の規範力 / 憲法と行政・行政法 / 憲法と私法 / 憲法と・刑事法・国際法 / 憲法と刑事法・国際法
Research Abstract
Our study has investigated whether and how the Constitution and constitutional law studies had affect the normative power to actual politics and social life, or/and to legal and social sciences in other fields, by means of academic exchange with other studying fields, of the historical study of the development of the Constitution, and of comparative study of foreign countries. The conclusion is that the Constitution of Japan has demonstrated the normative power as the basic law in the postwar political and social life in Japan, that it has supported the deployment of Japan postwar, and that it has influenced civil law and criminal law and there have been mutual exchange between the other legal studies and Constitution and constitutional law studies.