International Status Quo and Problems on Unjust Enrichment Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20243007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
MATSUOKA Hisakazu  京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (30165782)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMANI Atsushi  京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (30144314)
SHIOMI Yoshio  京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70178854)
FUJIWARA Masanori  北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70190105)
HIRATA Kenji  大阪大学, 大学院・高等司法研究科, 教授 (70173234)
KAWASUMI Yosikazu  龍谷大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (80204725)
NAKATA Kunihiro  龍谷大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (00222414)
MORIYAMA Hiroe  大阪市立大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60278504)
TAJIKAWA Takurou  関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (00284729)
YUNOU Kenichi  広島大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (20325236)
WATANABE Tsutomu  関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (20351687)
YAMAOKA Sinji  帝塚山大学, 法政策学部公共政策学科, 准教授 (60351863)
HIROMINE Masako  神戸学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70441194)
YOSHINAGA Kazuyuki  京都産業大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70367944)
TAKI Hisanori  香川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40508636)
MURATA Daiju  香川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10509227)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords不当利得 / 類型論 / 国際比較 / 次世代育成 / 情報発信 / 日本法 / ヨーロッパ法 / フランス法 / DCFR / PEL / アメリカ法 / 大陸法 / 英米法 / 韓国法
Research Abstract
Members of this joint research projects wrote a large number of books, thesises and Casenotes, on which we advanced the discussion and put together two special articles in the Minsho-ho-zassi(periodical on civil and commercial law) and translated comprehensive comparative survey on European Unjust Enrichment Law. Based on these comparative studies we held a Symposium on the Status Quo and Prospects of Unjust Enrichment Law at the 75th meeting of Japan Association of Private Law.