| Project/Area Number |
20243012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIWARA Kiichi The University of Tokyo, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (90173484)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Akihiko 東京大学, 理事・副学長・教授 (30163497)
OSHIBA Ryo 一橋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50168910)
SATO Yasunobu 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (90313981)
KURUSU Kaoru 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (00294968)
NISHITANI Makiko 神戸大学, 大学院・国際研究科, 准教授 (30302657)
HYUN Daesong 東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 准教授 (70431830)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 安全保障 / 権力配分 / 領土紛争 / 国際機構 / 地域機構 / 安全保障化 / 非伝統的脅威 / 新しい安全保障 |
| Research Abstract |
As the Japan team for the IARU (International Alliance of Research Universities) Security Project and the Five University Security Studies Project, this group conducted research on (1) the new generation of security threat and its effect on security perception, (2) the effect on changing distribution of power and its effect on security perception, and finally, (3) search for a possible nexus between 'old' and 'new' security studies.