| Project/Area Number |
20243025
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Konan University (2010) Kobe University (2008-2009) |
Principal Investigator |
KAGONO Tadao 甲南大学, 学長直属, 特別客員教授 (80030724)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHII Junzo 流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (50093498)
NAOTOMO Yoshio 川崎医科大学, 総合外科学, 教授 (00237190)
KAWAKAMI Tomoko 関西大学, 商学部, 教授 (10330169)
MATSUSHIMA Noboru 神戸大学, 大学院・経営学研究科, 准教授 (10347263)
SAKATA Takahumi 中京大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (40367652)
MIZUKOSHI Kosuke 首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60404951)
YOKOYAMA Narimasa 流通科学大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (70461126)
HIDAKA Yuichiro 山梨学院大学, 現代ビジネス学部, 講師 (90550335)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 経営組織 / 医療経営 / マネジメント / 公共組織 / ガバナンス / NPM |
| Research Abstract |
A purpose of this study is to analysis healthcare management. We discussed the peculiarity of healthcare field, developed research methodology, and considered the possibility of the management of the Toyota Production System. In result, The possibility of the research based on institutional theories or practice theories were important for study hearth care industries. About the concrete object, Toyota Production System, the meaning of IT, and the necessity for governance, etc. were discussed.