| Project/Area Number |
20243036
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Toshimasa 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 特任教授 (70093648)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小田 清 北海学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80137455)
高原 一隆 北海学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90145970)
奥田 仁 北海学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50244835)
玉井 康之 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60227262)
川前 あゆみ 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50321237)
姉崎 洋一 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (80128636)
上原 慎一 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (10269136)
河野 和枝 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (00438350)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ANESAKI Yoichi 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (80128636)
ASAKAWA Kazuyuki 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (30250400)
UEHARA Shinichi 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授
KIMURA Makoto 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 教授 (90153212)
KAMENO Jun 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (50333646)
KODA Kiyoshi 北海学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80137455)
TAKAHARA Kazutaka 北海学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90145970)
OKUDA Hitoshi 北海学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50244835)
OHNUMA Yoshihiko 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (70213808)
MITUMOTO Shigeru 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 助教 (10333585)
SAKASHITA Akihiko 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (70170595)
YOKOI Ttoshirou 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (40250401)
OHNO Eizou 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (60271615)
KONDOH Kenichirou 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (80291582)
MUROHASHI Harumitu 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (00182147)
KANUMA Kinzaburou 北海道大学, 北方生物圏フィールド科学センター, 教授 (00125303)
OHSAKA Yuji 名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (70289677)
TAMAI Yasuyuki 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60227262)
KAWAMAE Ayumi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50321237)
UCHIDA Kazuhiro 北海学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60279445)
KOHNO Kazue 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (00438350)
KAWAI Hiroshi 酪農学園大学, 環境システム学部, 教授 (70169671)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 先進国周辺 / 社会的排除 / 地域再生 / 地域づくり教育 / 生涯学習計画 / 教育再生 / 地域再生教育 / 先准国周辺 / 地域生涯教育 / 持続可能な包摂型社会 / 生涯教育計画 / 地域生涯学習計画モデル / 社会的包摂 / 地域をつくる学び / 教育計画 / 地域生涯学習 / 日英韓比較研究 / 計画モデル |
| Research Abstract |
We have published the results of comparative research in UK, Korea and Japan, Exclusive Society and Lifelong Learning, Hokkaido University Press, 2011, an analysis of the basic structure of lifelong learning as the policy of Social Inclusion, and Lifelong Learning towards Sustainable and Inclusive Society, Otsuki-Shoten, 2011, comparative research of policy and practice of lifelong Learning. We have also made the book, Self-governance of Residents and Community Networks, Hokuju-shuppan, 2010, Towards the Sustainable and Inclusive Society, Hokuju-shuppan, 2012, based on the research in rural areas of Korea, Wakkanai-city and other peripheral areas in Hokkaido, Japan, and are collecting the results of the field works in other communities, including Leeds in UK.