| Project/Area Number |
20243038
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | J. F. Oberlin University (2011) Showa Women's University (2008-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
YANO Masakazu 桜美林大学, 心理・教育学系, 教授 (30016521)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KARIYA Takehiko オックスフォード大学, 社会科学及び日産日本問題研究所, 教授 (60204658)
MARUYAMA Fumihiro 独立行政法人国立大学財務・経営センター, 教授 (60144888)
TSUKITA Mizue 昭和女子大学, 生活機構研究科, 教授 (80171982)
SHIMA Sonoko 昭和女子大学, 生活機構研究科, 教授 (80192607)
URATA Hiroaki 名城大学, 大学・学校づくり研究科, 教授 (40201959)
YONEZAWA Akiyoshi 名古屋大学, 国際開発研究科, 准教授 (70251428)
ARITA Shin 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 准教授 (30345061)
HAMANAKA Yoshitaka 大学評価・学位授与機構, 研究開発部, 准教授 (10321598)
SHIMA Kazunori 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 准教授 (70342607)
篠崎 武久 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 准教授 (10361635)
SENOU Wataru 国立教育政策研究所, 教育政策・評価研究部, 主任研究官 (00406589)
HAMANAKA Junko 大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 助教 (00361600)
NOZAKI Yuko 広島大学, 社会科学研究科, 助教 (60452611)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OHTAWA Naoki 帝京大学, 文学部教育学科, 講師 (60302600)
| Research Collaborator |
OGAWA Kazutaka 東京大学, 教育学研究科比較社会学コース, 博士
HIGETA Takeshi 東京大学, 教育学研究科比較社会学コース, 博士
YAMAGUTI Yasufumi 東京大学, 教育学研究科比較社会学コース, 修士
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 教育政策 / 教育行財政 / 教育経済学 / 教育社会学 / 教育財政 / 世論調査 / 社会保障政策 / 教育学 / 比較社会学 / 教育費負担 / 人的資本 |
| Research Abstract |
Research outcome is reported as following four points. First is a part of primary education. We discussed the possibility of improving the student's academic skills by using the estimation of the production function of achievement test and the transition of Japanese equality system reflected in educational finance. Second is a part of high school and higher education. We examined the role of public expenditure from the results of determinants factors to educational expansion. Third is a result of the opinion survey on education in which educational policy has the lowest priority compared with other social policies. Lastly, we showed the problems of Japanese educational finance comparing with international perspectives.