| Project/Area Number |
20243040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
OZAKI Hisaki 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40092514)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWASUMI Ryuichi 東北大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (20124208)
TOJO Yoshikuni 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00132720)
KOIKE Toshihide 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60251568)
TERADA Shinichi 高知大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00346701)
NISHIMAKI Kengo 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 教育支援研究部, 総括上席研究員 (50371711)
KOBAYASHI Yasuko 国立病院機構西多賀病院, 小児科, 医長 (30133937)
SHOJI Hiroaki 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30302318)
MATSUMOTO Hidehiko 作新学院大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (70348093)
OKAZAKI Shinji 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (40334023)
GUNJI Atsuko 独立行政法人国立精神神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所・知的障害部, 治療研究室長 (70392446)
MUROHASHI Harumitsu 北海道大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (00182147)
HOSOKAWA Miyuki 茨城キリスト教大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70434537)
KUMOI Mio 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70381150)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 脳科学 / 発達障害 / 特別支援教育 / エビデンスベースト教育 / 自閉症 / NIRS / ADHD / 重度重複障害 / IRS |
| Research Abstract |
Following applications of scientific brain findings are proposed.(1) Searching possibility of learning : learning possibilities and educational supports in children with disabilities were proposed. (2) Disclosure of learning process : behavioral change due to educational supports was estimated. (3) Guiding educational supports : methods of educational supports were proposed. (4) Elucidate meanings of learning : meaning and virtue of learning were clarified. (5) Pointing the future direction of learning : knowing the possible task and limitation, direction of learning was indicated.