Integrated Research on Innovative Motion Control and Energy Storage System of Electric Vehicles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20246050
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
HORI Yoichi  The University of Tokyo, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (50165578)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords電気自動車 / モーション制御 / スリップ抑制制御 / ステアリング制御 / エネルギー効率化 / スーパーキャパシタ / 自動変速機 / ワイヤレス給電 / スリップ制御 / キャパシタ / 非接触充電
Research Abstract
This research aimed to the novel control strategy which can be realized only by electric drive. About ten sub-titled researches under "Integrated Research on Innovative Motion Control and Energy Storage System of Electric Vehicles " were established and divided them into two groups and 10 subjects, and pursued their effectiveness in three years. The titles of the two groups are as follows :
1. Motion control technologies of vehicles which utilize advanced control characteristics of electric motor
2. Energy storage and supply technology to moving objects using the capacitor