Modeling of human system with consideration of skill and its assistance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20246071
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionTokyo Denki University
Principal Investigator
HARASHIMA Fumio  Tokyo Denki University, 未来科学部, 客員教授 (60013116)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOBAYASHI Harumi  東京電機大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60333530)
SUZUKI Satoshi  東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 准教授 (20328537)
IGARASHI Hiroshi  東京電機大学, 工学部, 助教 (20408652)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsヒューマトロニクス / 熟達 / 操作支援 / 協調作業 / コーパス / 視線 / 意図推定 / HAM / コーパス分析 / 視線分析 / 人間モデル / 発話 / 潜在的注意
Research Abstract
To establish a system design methodology of intelligent mechatronics enhancing human skill, the five-level hierarchical skill model was presented. Based on the model concept, we studied methods of quantification, analysis, and assist of their skills, and their effectiveness were confirmed through six types of task experiments. Especially, social skills of team / pragmatics / pointing motion, were elucidated, and an estimation algorithm of operational intentions for the planning skill was established. And adaptive assistance control without awareness was demonstrated.