SEISMISITY EVALUATION OF VIADUCTS CONSIDERING INTERATIONS OF SEISMIC AND ISOLATIONG MEMBERS AT GIRDER ENDS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20246077
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
KITADA Toshiyuki  Osaka City University, 大学院・工学研究科, 客員教授 (30029334)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUGIURA Kunitomo  京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (70216307)
HIRANO Hirokazu  中央大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (80256023)
YAMAGUCHI Takashi  大阪市立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50283643)
ONO Kiyoshi  大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (60324802)
MATSUMURA Masahide  大阪市立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (60315976)
OCHI Nobuhito  明石工業高等専門学校, 都市ステム工学科, 講師 (50332044)
ZUI Hiroshi  摂南大学, 工学部・都市環境ステム工学科, 教授 (30236062)
KITAHARA Takeshi  関東学院大学, 工学部・社会環境ステム学科, 教授 (00331992)
TANAKA Kentaro  関東学院大学, 工学部・社会環境ステム学科, 助手 (50529724)
Research Collaborator KANOU Masato  JIPクノサイエンス(株)
ISYA Hideo  (有)テクノ・アート・クルーズ
MURAJI Shigetosi  中井商工(株)
NOGUCHI Jirou  Soft Bridge(株)
YOSHIDA Masahiko  川金コア・テック(株)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords耐震性評価 / 高架橋 / 機能部材 / 免震 / 制振 / 桁端部 / 耐震・免震設計 / 構造工学・地震工学 / 耐震
Research Abstract
Dynamic behaviors and seismic safety of a viaduct in an urban area are investigated through experimental and analytical approaches by focusing onmutual interactions and individual dynamic behaviors of some functional devices andmembers for seismic proof and for seismic isolation at the girder ends. It is concludedthat the mutual interactions among the functional devices and members stronglyinfluence on dynamic behaviors of the isolated viaduct and new bridge isolationapproaches effectively work when considering spatial constraints of existing and/ornew bridge structures.