Development of integrated common base environment for hydraulic-hydrologic modeling
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20246082
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Hydraulic engineering
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
SHIIBA Michiharu  京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90026352)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TACHIKAWA Yasuto  京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (40227088)
ICHIKAWA Yutaka  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (30293963)
KIM Sunmin  京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (10546013)
YOROZU Kazuaki  京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (90554212)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords水理・水文モデル / 統合型共通基盤 / モデル構成技術 / 共通プラットフォーム / 要素モデル / OHyMoS / CommonMP / 統合シミュレーション / 水理水分モデル / モデル構造技術 / 水理水文モデル / オブジェクト指向
Research Abstract
Advanced and flexible hydraulic and hydrologic modeling techniques and pre-post-processing software systems to support the use of the modeling system were developed based on the hydrologic modeling system developed by our research group. The developments conducted were as follows :(1) connection of hydrologic element models constructed using different computer languages ;(2) a development of a distributed parallel processing simulation system ;(3) a development of a user interface software to support the use of the hydrologic modeling system ;(4) development of a connection method to use an external simulation system ; and(5) dissemination to use the modeling techniques to share advanced simulation methods.