Project/Area Number |
20246084
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Ehime University (2010-2011) Kyoto University (2008-2009) |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHII Toshio (YOSHLL Toshio) 愛媛大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (90262120)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIKUCHI Akira 東北工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00343236)
UNO Nobuhiro 京都大学, 経営管理研究部, 准教授 (80232883)
FUJII Satoshi 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (80252469)
YAMAMOTO Toshiyuki 名古屋大学, エコトピア科学研究所, 教授 (80273465)
OKUSHIMA Masashi 徳島大学, ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (20345797)
NAKAYAMA Shoichirou 金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 准教授 (90334755)
KURAUCHI Shinya 愛媛大学, 理工学研究科, 講師 (90314038)
北村 隆一 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60252467)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 参加型シミュレータ / 需要予測 / 交通施策評価 / 社会的相互作用 / 経路選択行動 / 交通情報提供 / 相互作用 / 社会的ネットワーク / 交通需要予測 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, the multi agent travel behavior simulation system endogenizing social interaction is developed and we apply this system to the influence analysis for traffic regulations under road maintenance and the analysis of pro-environmental behavior. Moreover, extending this simulation system, we propose the experiment simulation system with participatory simulation technology that includes subjects in traffic simulation. And we developed a simple integrated model to account for endogenous changes in land-use and public-transportation-LOS for long-term demand prediction with simulation system.