| Project/Area Number |
20246093
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural history/design
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
FUJII Keisuke 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50156816)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAMOTO Shigeo 京都女子大学, 家政学部, 学長 (40175295)
HIRAYAMA Ikuo 長岡造形大学, 造形学部, 教授 (50208857)
MIZOGUCHI Masato 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・芸術工学研究科, 教授 (20262876)
GOTO Osamu 工学院大学, 建築学部, 教授 (50317343)
UENO Katsuhisa 東京藝術大学, 大学院・美術研究科, 教授 (20176613)
ONO Satoshi 横浜国立大学, 大学院・都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (20311665)
FUJIKAWA Masaki 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (90228974)
MITSUI Wataru 東京藝術大学, 美術学部, 准教授 (40291819)
OHASHI Ryuta 東京家政学院大学, 現代生活学部, 教授 (40272364)
KATO Koichi 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (30349831)
TSUNODA Mayumi 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 技術専門職員 (20396758)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 建築様式 / 東アジア / ヨーロッパ / 住宅建築 / 寺院建築 / 禅宗様 / 大仏様 / 和様 / 西洋建築史 / 日本建築史 / 中国建築史 / 韓国建築史 / かたち / ブラマンテ / 建築類型 / 大名屋敷 / 毛利藩 / 鑁阿寺本堂 / 宮殿 / 中国 / 韓国 / ベトナム / 民家 / 移築 / 維持・メインテナンス / 近代化 / 歴史的町並み / 養蚕農家 / 修復 / 薬師寺東塔 / 再現 / アメリカ / 銀閣寺 / 庫裏 / 粉河寺 |
| Research Abstract |
In the field of the history of Japanese architecture, the former history of architectural style was examined critically, and recognized not to be so effective now. We thought that expansion of new areas of investigation was progressing. So, we got the recognition that it was necessary to propose a new history of architectural style for wood structure of Japan and East Asia. Fundamental research for constructing a new history was performed within these five years. Actual works for it were done through the discussion in the symposiums, which obtained reporters of every field of architectural history, and other related histories in Japan. The 10 symposium records were printed and distributed widely.