Development of Sustainable Society Scenario Simulator for Designing Future Images of Circular Manufacturing Industry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20246130
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Recycling engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
UMEDA Yasushi  大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (40242086)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUMOTO Mitsutaka  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, サービス工学研究センター, 研究員 (00443226)
FUKUSHIGE Shinichi  大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (10432527)
KIMURA Fumihiko  法政大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60133104)
MASUI Keijiro  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 先進製造プロセス研究部門, グループ長 (70357995)
FUJIMOTO Jun  千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 教授 (90345132)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MASUI Keijiro (FUJIMOTO Jun)  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 先進製造プロセス研究部門, グループ長 (70357995)
KONDOH Shinsuke  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 先進製造プロセス研究部門, 研究員 (40336516)
KOMOTO Hitoshi  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 先進製造プロセス研究部門, 研究員 (30613244)
KOBAYASHI Hideki  大阪大学, 環境イノベーションデザインセンター, 招へい教授 (60446903)
KISHITA Yusuke  大阪大学, 環境イノベーションデザインセンター, 特任助教 (60617158)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords持続可能社会 / 持続可能社会シナリオ / シミュレーション / 持続可能な製造業 / 環境配慮設計 / シナリオ構造化 / シナリオ設計 / シナリオ分析 / 製造業 / シナリオ作成支援 / 持続可能製造業
Research Abstract
For discussing the image of sustainable society, various “sustainable society scenarios” have been described. However, it is difficult to understand them rationally and computational support for composing those scenarios is not adequate. For solving these problems, this study proposeda scenario representation methodology focusing on the logical structure of a scenario and a computational support methodology for designing a scenario. Then, based on these methodologies, “Sustainable Society Scenario (3S) Simulator,” which supports users to design and analyze a scenario, is developed. Finally, as a case study, a sustainable manufacturing scenario is described by using the proposed methodologies and the simulator.