Control and analysis for formation of water environment using spatial information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20248027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural environmental engineering
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
NOGUCHI Noboru  北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (40228309)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRANO Takashi  北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (20208838)
HATANO Ryusuke  北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (40156344)
YAMADA Hiroyuki  北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 講師 (10374620)
ISHII Kazunobu  北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (70301009)
KAIZU Yutaka  東京大学, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (70313070)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords農業生産環境 / リモートセンシング / 物質収支モデル / 水環境 / GIS / 湖沼環境 / 衛星画像 / 自律ボート / システム最適化 / 画像処理 / 産業用無人ヘリコプタ
Research Abstract
Marshes are important parts of ecosystems and play an important role in maintenance of ecosystems. In this research, serials methods were established to monitor water quality of lakes and marshes based on remote sensing and GIS. In addition, the relationship between the land use and water quality has been analyzed. Firstly, a robot boat was developed to automatically and efficiently acquire water quality by grid sampling. And law-altitude unmanned helicopter remote sensing platform and water quality model were also provided. The result of the relationship between water quality changes and land use shows that the deterioration of the water quality has become serious with the deepening of the planting season.