NAKAYAMA Yoko  福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60180444)
NISHIDA Miyuki  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 講師 (00352691)
FUJIMOTO Eiko  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80199364)
YASUGAHIRA Nobue  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20155683)
INOUE Tomoko  東京医科歯科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20151615)
ASAHARA Kiyomi  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80240795)
IBE Toshiko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50365839)
OIKAWA Ikuko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90185174)
OOKUBO Nobuko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20327977)
OGUCHI Emiko  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50102380)
KATAOKA Yaeko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70297068)
KAYAMA Mami  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60233988)
TSURUWAKA Mari  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90386665)
HAYASHI Naoko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30327978)
HIROSE Kiyoto  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40281290)
MORI Akiko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60255958)
OKU Hiromi  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80439512)
TONOSAKI Akiko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20317621)
ITO Kei  独立行政法人大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 准教授 (60332144)
SHOJIMA Kojiro  独立行政法人大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 准教授 (50360706)
UEDA Kikuko  日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40253067)
OTA Kikuko  慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部, 教授 (60119378)
NAKAMURA Yoichi  茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90113969)
KANDA Katsuya  東京大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (20143422)
SHIMAZU Akihito  東京大学, 医学研究科, 准教授 (80318724)
KINJO Yoshihide  沖縄県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40291140)
KOBAYASHI Yasue  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (70264843)
KOYAMA Mariko  神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (50178399)
TSURUTA Keiko  日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70386788)
SATO Chifumi  東京医科歯科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60154069)
SHIJIKI Yasuko  首都大学東京, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (60259140)
SUZUKI Miwa  天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (20396691)
TAKAGI Hirofumi  東邦大学, 医学部, 教授 (80150655)
NISHIKAWA Hiroaki  静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30208160)
NISHIYAMA Etsuko  新潟大学, 医学部, 教授 (70283025)
NOJIMA Sayumi  高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00172792)
MIZUNO Toshiko  東京女子医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10153305)
YAMAMOTO Takeshi  千葉大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00364167)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OOKUMA Keiko  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40284715)
TODOME Hiromi  聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20516918)
ISHII Hidemune  名古屋大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30342934)
OOKUBO Tomoya  独立行政法人大学入試センター, 助教 (80512136)
KANO Naomi  茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40202858)
KUDO Mayumi  福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10443889)
SASAKI Ikumi  日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90257270)
HONDA Akiko  国立大学法人東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (90229253)
RYU Tomoya  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90350909)
NAKAMURA Tomoyasu  九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 准教授 (30251614)
YOSHIDA Chifumi  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (80258988)
NISHIDE Ritsuko  三重大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50283544)
MIYATAKE Yoko  高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90157660)
Research Collaborator NISHIZAKI Yuji  聖路加国際病院, 医師
YAMANO Yasuhiko  聖路加国際病院, 医師
USHIYAMA Kyoko  聖路加看護大学, 大学院
KOIZUMI Rei  聖路加看護大学, 大学院
OONISHI Junko  聖路加看護大学, 大学院
MATUSMOTO Fumina  聖路加看護大学, 大学院
TSURUMI Hiroko  聖路加看護大学, 大学院
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
KeywordsCBT試験 / 基礎医学 / 看護専門科目I / 看護専門科目II / 紙筆試験 / 正答率 / 項目反応理論 / 識別度 / 共用試験 / モニター調査 / CBT / 臨地実習 / 困難度 / 論理的思考力 / 持続力
Research Abstract
With the rapid increase of the number of the nursing university, the importance of the evaluation of the nursing practice ability required by the end of graduation of the university increases.
Therefore, it is urgent to develop a common test available in the nursing university throughout Japan to evaluate quality of Student's competency and knowledge required for a nursing student by a stage to begin the clinical trial in hospitals.
I received a scientific research funds subsidy from 2008 through 2010 and, for the purpose of developing such common test to evaluate ability and knowledge required before the clinical trials in hospitals, 1,500 multiple choice items from 18 nursing domains were made and carried out monitor trials based on paper-pencil tests and computer tests (by means of CBT : Computer Based Testing) for the 730 students and 220 students respectively., By comparing both results,it follows that the usefulness of the computer examination was confirmed in comparison with of the paper-pencil tests,