| Project/Area Number |
20252005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIROSE Yoko 慶應義塾大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (30348841)
MAYUZUMI Akitsu 広島修道大学, 経済科学部, 准教授 (00451980)
SATO Machiko 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 講師 (40315859)
KOKUBO Chihaya 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 講師 (00362559)
UMEMOTO Tetsuya 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (10193947)
MIKKAWA Gen 上智大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (50153143)
UEGAKI Akira 西南学院大学, 教授 (70176577)
大西 富士夫 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 研究員 (20542278)
西山 克典 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学研究科, 教授 (00133687)
小久保 康之 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (60221959)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHIMURA Takayuki 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 研究員 (40401434)
NAKAJIMA Takafumi 学習院女子大学, 准教授 (90386798)
SUEZAWA Megumi 平成国際大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20348329)
| Research Collaborator |
HATTORI Michitaka ロシアNIS, 経済研究所, 次長 (70407386)
KIMURA Makoto 日本女子大学, 文学部, 学術研究員 (20302820)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 黒海国際関係 / エネルギー安全保障 / 凍結された紛争 / 黒海経済協力機構(BSEC) / GUAM / 東方パートナーシップ / 黒海シネルジー / グルジア=ロシア戦争 / BSEC / 未承認国家 / トランスニストリア問題 / ミサイル防衛 / 南オセチア / サウス・ストリーム・パイプライン / クリミア問題 / 広域ヨーロッパ / 黒海地域国際関係 / 比較地域協力 / バレンツ欧州北極圏協力 / 色革命 / 狭間の地政学 / アイデンティティ政治 / グルジア / 黒海協力 / BSEC(黒海経済協力機構) / ロシア・グルジア紛争 / ナブッコ・パイプライン / 帝玉 / 国際労働力移動 |
| Research Abstract |
We analyzed the international relations around the Black Sea region from four dimensions. history, the economy, regional politics, and the international politics of Wider Europe and the world. and we attempted to draw a comprehensive and inter-disciplinary picture of the international relations of the Black Sea region. As a result of this research and two international symposiums. one at Bogazici University in Istanbul in 2009, and one at the University of Shizuoka in Japan in 2011.we could clarify 1) the Black Sea area as a regional entity, 2) its geo-political importance, 3) its specific features and issues, such as energy, democratization, and frozen conflicts, 4) the international structure of the region and its transformation, and 5) correlations between the Black Sea region and Wider Europe and the world.