| Project/Area Number |
20252009
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University (2012) Kyoto University (2008-2011) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Yoko 立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, 教授 (20123341)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMOTO Yuko 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90213991)
SAITO Seiji 富山大学, 保健管理センター, 教授 (70126522)
TSUTSUI Mayumi 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50236915)
TODA Yuichi 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70243376)
ITO Tetsuji 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70250975)
S SAIKI-CRAIGHILL Shigeko 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部, 教授 (10161845)
SUGIURA Junkichi 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70311719)
KAWAHARA Noriko 共立女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (90367087)
FUJINO Yuki 札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (60322781)
MATSUSHIMA Hideaki 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (00363961)
KAWASHIMA Daisuke 北海道教育大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (50455416)
IESHIMA Akihiko 島根大学, キャリアセンター, 講師 (00548357)
矢守 克也 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (80231679)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KITA Keiichiro 富山大学, 付属病院総合診療部, 准教授 (80324036)
EMOTO Rina 日本赤十字大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80279728)
YAMADA Chizumi 東海大学, 医学部, 講師 (40464226)
YASUDA Yuko 立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, ポストドクトラルフェロー (20437180)
MITO Yoshie 慶應義塾大学, 大学院・健康マネジメント研究科, 後期博士課程 (60404943)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | ケア / ナラティヴ / フィールド / 医療 / 対話 / 教育方法 / 多文化 / 生涯発達心理学 / 国際研究者交流 / 小児看護 / 臨床心理学 |
| Research Abstract |
The polyphonic narrative fieldworks were conducted at the main universities in Vienna,London, Hanoi, and Chicago, by qualitative methods and narrative approach. We organizedthe multicultural and cross-disciplinary projects collaborated with psychologists, medicaldoctors and nurses. We presented the new theory of polyphonic narrative and themethodology of polyphonic education and clinical support. The results were published inthe web-site and the book “Polyphonic Narratives Across Multiple Cultures” (Yamada,Y.eds.2013)