STUDY ON CHINESE RESIDENTIAL SPACE PLANNING METHODS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20254004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
MUNEMOTO Junzo  Kyoto University, 総合情報学部, 教授 (60219863)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HOKOI Shuichi  京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (80111938)
YOSHIDA Tetsu  京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10293888)
MATUSHITA Daisuke  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (90372565)
TANG Peng  東南大学, 建築学院, 副教授 (40378815)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords都市化 / 中国 / 居住地環境 / 設計技術 / 環境共生
Research Abstract
We have clarified on the relation between the built up process of the living environment by urbanization and the built urban space including the surrounding areas of the city in China. Urbanized areas were mainly used by developing the housing complex, and investigated the transition of the space planning methods for the housing complex. As developing the planning technology in our future research, we investigated the building construction methods for environmental symbiosis, and substance of the increasing energy consumption and the outdoor thermal environment. The investigation of the life behavior of the resident in the city area was done at the same time.