Project/Area Number |
20300008
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
OHSUGA Akihiko The University of Electro-Communications, 大学院・情報システム学研究科, 教授 (90393842)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HONIDEN Shinichi 国立情報学研究所, アーキテクチャ科学研究系, 教授 (70332153)
YOSHIOKA Nobukazu 国立情報学研究所, アーキテクチャ科学研究系, 准教授 (20390601)
MATSUMOTO Kazunori 神奈川工科大学, 情報学部, 教授 (40350673)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWAMURA Takahiro 電気通信大学, 大学院・情報システム学研究科, 客員准教授 (10426653)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | センサー / ネットワーク / オープン性 / ユビキタス・ネットワーク / ユビキタス・アプリケーション / ミドルウェア / 構造エージェント / 関係エージェント / アスペクトエージェント |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we developed open middleware for applications using a large number of sensors in ubiquitous network environments. Its main feature is that it incorporates a multi-agent mechanism implementing the structures and the relationships of the targets of the sensors in the real world. The middleware simplifies the treatment of such a large number of sensors and realizes easy development of applications that provide services flexibly coordinating with the changing real-world situations.