Construction of measuring system for comfort or discomfort on the form
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20300077
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionSapporo City University
Principal Investigator
ZHANG Puhua  Sapporo City University, デザイン学部, 准教授 (00302399)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HARADA Akira  札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (70114121)
KAKIYAMA Kouichirou  札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 講師 (30410517)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords感性評価 / 視線追跡 / 脳波計測 / 感性連想 / 情緒連想 / 比喩連想 / 機能連想 / 総合評価値 / 脳波スペクトル / 快適度 / 視点移動軌跡 / 情緒的連想 / 比喩的連想 / 機能的連想 / 形態 / 快・不快 / 連想 / 連想的意味 / 情緒的意味 / 物理的意味 / 製品
Research Abstract
The Kansei-synthetic estimates to the "image" are greatly influenced by the Kansei-association from the "image". Kansei-association includes "emotionalassociation" which generates the first impression, the "figurative association" which reminds the association to other images, and the "functional association" on function. (1) Relation between synthetic estimates and image association. (2) Relation between synthetic estimates and brain waves (frontal alpha wave). (3) Gaze trajectories and synthetic estimates using eye-tracker. By the above three synchronized experiments systems, Kansei-synthetic estimates to a image on the relation of comfort and discomfort was able to be constructed.