Development of Geographical Information Sharing Method with a Time Deadline between Sections in Local Government and Regional Communities under Disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20300093
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
HATAYAMA Michinori  Kyoto University, 防災研究所, 准教授 (10346059)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ASANO Koichi  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 准教授 (70336444)
YOSHIKAWA Koji  大阪産業大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (80220599)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords時空間GIS / 自治体 / 防災 / 地域コミュニィテイ / 統合型GIS / 地域コミュニティ
Research Abstract
In this study, we showed an opertional framework for information sharing between sections in local government and regional communities under disaster. On the basis of the results of our latest studies we proposed an practical spatioal temporal database management method using spatial temporal GIS and holonic type system and developed a geographical information sharing method with a time deadline for cross sectional data sharing in irregular situation. we impremented our proposal methods to Yurihonjo City, Akita and Engaru Cho, Hokkaido and evaluated a validity from the interview of some local officials.