Project/Area Number |
20300203
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
HASEGAWA Kiyonao University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (10147126)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KINUGASA Takashi 帝京平成大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 教授 (40110481)
KIZUKA Tomohiro 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (30323281)
MOTOYA Satoshi 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 講師 (90344879)
HIWA Takako 駿河台大学, 現代文化学部, 助教 (50463948)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 高齢者 / 転倒予防 / 行為 / 類縁性 / 遊戯 / バランスボード / リズム体操 / 遊び / 行為性 / ストリーミング |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of the research was to aim at the improvement of the physical movement in the unstable environment, dynamic balance ability of elders. We developed blog lamb about the dynamic balance movement "play" in such cases as the JP cushion, Soft Gym,G ball and Balance Board for that. The tumbling prevention class which lasted for the elders for six months was carried out. Various physical strength was measured at the beginning of the class and the end. Improvement was admitted in the dynamic balance ability as that result. And, an improvement tendency was suggested by an avoidance movement from the unbalanced condition.