| Project/Area Number |
20300248
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
OHYOSHI Tadashi Akita University, 大学院・工学資源学研究科, 教授 (70006691)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Mamoru 秋田大学, 大学院・工学資源学研究科, 講師 (90261651)
TANAKA Manabu 秋田大学, 大学院・工学資源学研究科, 教授 (90113901)
MIURA Kimihisa 秋田大学, 大学院・工学資源学研究科, 准教授 (80110667)
TANAKA Manabu 秋田大学, 大学院・工学資源学研究科, 准教授 (80177188)
MURAOKA Mikio 秋田大学, 大学院・工学資源学研究科, 准教授 (50190872)
SAKON Takuo 秋田大学, 大学院・工学資源学研究科, 准教授 (80271964)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | ものづくり / 工学教育 / 創造性 / 実践 / 実習 / 模型 / サイズ変換 / ミニチュア模型 |
| Research Abstract |
The main remarks of developed practice of Monozukuri are as follows : ◆It drives students to have creative ideas to solve the encountered problems in the course of re-sizing and re-making handcraft miniatures. ◆It possible to evaluate student's talent of understandings of original ones and creativity of artifacts. ◆ It encourages the students to make the thoughtful planning of self-making parts assemblies because of no use of readymade commercial parts. ◆It has wide adaptability to various conditions of students, stuff, practice site, cost and so forth, because of the good deal of freedom of choice of handcraft miniature models. ◆It is possible to illustrate the practice for students with original real ones, that reduces much the instructor's preparative work.