| Project/Area Number |
20300254
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAMATSU Hiroyuki Shinshu University, 教育学部, 准教授 (80378281)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KINEBUCHUI Makoto 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30261366)
WATAKABE Makoto 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70182946)
MIZUTANI Yoshinari 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40183959)
YAMAMOTO Toshikazu 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80334142)
KAWASAKI Naoya 上越教育大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40145107)
KUREBAYASHI Shuji 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60402228)
MATSUOKA Mamoru 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90262980)
SEKINE Fumitaro 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30236096)
TAGUCHI Hirotugu 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50274676)
KAWARADA Yasufumi 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (80436758)
MATSUNAGA Yasuhiro 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80181741)
YOSHIDA Masaharu 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30093339)
OHASHI Kazumasa 岡山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10110248)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 産業・技術教育 / ロボット / 制御学習 / 技術観 / 職業 / 技術・家庭科 / 教材開発 / 協同学習 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we developed an education system (curriculum, teaching materials) for robot learning to let real technology development make simulated experience. We developed developing an awareness scale for measuring effect of outlook on technology and work of student formed by robotics projects. And we performed plural practice at school in each place of the whole country. Even if it was the simple robot learning by a required class, we was able to confirm the possibility that improve outlook on technology and work occupation by connecting it with real technology and technology development.