Establishment of the network on natural environmental education by collaboration among schools in Japan, Africa, and Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20300257
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
KITA Masakazu  岡山大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (20177827)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords自然環境 / インドネシア / ガーナ / カンボジア / 授業実践 / 学校の連携 / ネットワーク / 森林 / 自然観教育 / アジア・アフリカ / 学校間の連携 / ネットワーク形成 / 自然環境教育 / 土壌中の腐植量 / 土壌の腐植型 / 腐植の錯形成能 / 磯の海洋微生物 / 自浄作用 / 焼き畑の功罪 / 生活排水の浄化 / リモネンの活用 / 水溶液中の電解質量 / 海洋微生物 / 空気の汚れ / 土壌中の微生物
Research Abstract
This research carried out the collaboration of Japanese primary, junior high, senior high schools with Asian and African schools through the mutual visits to teach lessons on natural environmental education. The participants(teachers) of this research have investigated the differences and similarities of each natural environment and culture, children's thoughts on natural environment, and the appropriateness of collaboration among schools. The collaboration model with mutual benefits has been established.