| Project/Area Number |
20300261
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGIO Kouji 琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20433089)
ITOH Akihide 琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60273265)
TATEISHI Yoichi 琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80114544)
TABUKI Ryouichi 琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60155231)
BABA Sotaro 琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10347122)
HONDA Masanao 筑波大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (60345767)
IWAKIRI Hirotomo 琉球大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80325480)
SASAKI Takeshi 琉球大学, 資料館, 教務職員 (40264478)
YOSHIDA Akira 琉球大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30381198)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 沖縄 / 亜熱帯 / 科学教育 / 植物 / 動物 / 火成岩 / 授業 / 教材 / フェノロジー / たたら / 蛍光X線 / 地層 / 昆虫 / ビオトープ / 露頭 / 学校 / 生物 / 自然科学教育 / 実践 / 動物園 |
| Research Abstract |
Some biological, geological and chemical researches on the subtropical environments were conducted to improve the natural science education programs for elementary and junior high schools in Okinawa prefecture. On the basis of the results of the researches, we made some programs of natural science education and applied them respectively to some classes of several elementary and junior high schools. Many other ideas derived from the researches are also described here.