Research of method supports multivoiced lesson planning/revision for collaborative faculty development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20300264
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Hideyuki  茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20323199)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUNAOI Hideo  広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20344830)
MOCHIZUKI Toshio  専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 講師 (50379468)
KUBOTA Yoshihiko  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (90432103)
FUJIHARA Yasuhiro  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (30305338)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KATO Hiroshi  放送大学, ICT活用・遠隔教育センター, 教授 (80332146)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
KeywordsFD / 授業計画 / 授業改善 / 多声性 / マンガ表現法 / 漫画表現 / 学習者状態把握 / マンガベース思考 / 授業評価 / 教師教育 / 漫画ベース思考
Research Abstract
This research aimed to develop a method that helps lesson planners to integrate learners' voices into lesson plans. For that purpose the following tasks are carried out : Theoretical consideration on lesson planning, Development of a method as well as a computer based tool that supports multivoiced planning of lessons. Main outputs of this research are as follows : Manga-based reflection on lesson plans, Computer based tool that supports Manga-based reflection on lesson plans.