| Project/Area Number |
20300270
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUURA Hiroshi 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60451085)
YUZE Hiroaki 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (30240162)
IKEDA Tetsuo 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60363727)
WATANABE Takayuki 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (90326124)
MUTTOU Nobuaki 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (40275102)
OKAMOTO Eri 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20307656)
SATOU Tomoko 杏林大学, 保健学部, 講師 (10336662)
FUKUDA Hiroshi 北里大学, 一般教育部, 准教授 (70238484)
SHIBATA Yoshitaka 岩手県立大学, ソフトウエア情報学部, 教授 (80129791)
HASHIMOTO Koji 岩手県立大学, ソフトウエア情報学部, 准教授 (80305309)
AOYAMA Tomoyasu 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 助教 (50295549)
KUZUOKA Hideaki 筑波大学, 大学院・システム情報工学研究科, 教授 (10241796)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKAHASHI Isamu 北里大学, 一般教育部, 准教授 (40345674)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 遠隔教育 / フィジカル・アセスメントスキル / 概念モデリング / e-learning / フィジカル・アセスメント / 動作学習支援 / FFT / 自己相関関数 / フィジカルアセスメント / 学習体系のモデル化 / 拡張現実感 / 動画添削 / e-Learning |
| Research Abstract |
This research project dealt with learning support for the remote instruction of body movement training, such as physical assessment skill training for clinical nurses and calligraphy skill training. The results are as follows. First, we investigated ways of providing objective feedback to learners and instructors, including feedback related to the application of pressure by nurses learning physical assessment skills. Second, we studied the possibility of developing an e-learning support system for physical assessment skill training which automatically identified percussion sounds and provided learning indicators to trainees. Third, we developed an expert-level skill training method in which learners constructed their own conceptual models.